Call us: (509) 524-5170 [email protected]

Graduates

Name Employer Position
Ashley Tripp 12th & Maple Wine Co. Enology Intern
Drake Freeman 1851 Vineyards Enologist
Jordan Hostetter Abeja Winery Hospitality
Kenneth Jones Abeja Winery Enologist
Amy Alvarez Abeja Winery Winemaker
James (Scott) Drennan Airfield Estates Wine Tracker
Marcus Miller Airfield Estates Winemaker
Ali Mayfield Ali Mayfield Wines Winemaking Consultant
John (JJ) Menozzi Aluvé Winery Owner/Winemaker
Kelly Menozzi Aluvé Winery Owner/Winemaker
Steven Thompson Analemma Wines Owner/Winemaker
Tad Ballweber Andante Vineyard Cellar Intern
Travis Vaughn Andante Vineyard Cellar Intern
Even Johansen Aquilini Vineyard Resident Winemaker
Vince Hewett Artifex Wine Co Lab and QC Manager
John Sigmar Avennia Assistant Winemaker
Chris Peterson Avennia Winemaker/Partner
Tyler Grennan Balboa Winery Assistant Winemaker
Shaneice Korrell Basalt Cellars Vineyard Assistant
Sharon Martin Bella Fortuna Events & Tours Owner
Stephanie Briggs Bella Fortuna Vineyard Services Owner/Manager
Sean Smith Bergevin Lane Vineyards Winemaker
Ashley Gray Betz Family Winery Cellar Hand
Marcus Borron BevMo! Store Manager
Matthew Boeckman Big House Brew Pub Brewer
Kevin Uhl Black Star Farms Associate Winemaker
Devyani Gupta Bodegas Valdemar Assistant Winemaker
Sorin Dumitru Bontzu Cellars Owner/Winemaker
Benjamin Morken Bordeaux Sciences Agro Student
Maddie Meyers Bordeaux Sciences Agro Student
Benjamin Stuart Burnt Bridge Cellars Assistant Winemaker
George Doolan Cal Poly SLO Student
Joseph Czarny Canvasback Wine Enologist
Brian Rudin Canvasback Wine Winemaker
Jesse Hilderbrand Cascade Wine Services
Samuel (Chris) Castillo Castillo de Feliciana Winery Winemaker
Freddy Arredondo Cave B Estate Winery Winemaker
Joel Waite CAVU Cellars Co-Owner/Winemaker
William Thompson Cayuse Vineyards Enologist
Joel Sokoloff Cayuse Vineyards Vineyard Manager
Elizabeth Bourcier Cayuse Vineyards Assistant Vignernon
Aaron Peet Cellardoor Winery Winemaker
Natalie Jones Charles Smith Wines Production Manager
Meredith Hyslop Château de Lascaux Export Manager
Adam Toliver Corliss Estates Assistant Winemaker
Mitchell Wood Cougar Crest Winery Harvest
Nicholas Jackson Cougar Crest Winery Cellar Master
Samuel Meyer Cougar Crest Winery Production Assistant
Joshua Rude Crow River Winery Winemaker / Viticulturist
Maryam Ahmed Culinary Institute of America, Copia Manager, Food Enthusiast Programs
Oliver May Discovery Vineyard Vineyard Manager
Kelsey Itameri Domaine Jean Chartron Intern
Dominique Wimmer Dominique Wimmer Vineyard Management Owner / Operator
Timothy Ketzenberg Double Canyon Winery Cellar Worker
Judi (Kristina) Czarny (Rivero) Doubleback / Bledsoe Family Winery Hospitality
Joseph Woolsey Doubleback / Bledsoe Family Winery Assistant Winemaker
Josh Mcdaniels Doubleback / Bledsoe Family Winery President & Director of Winemaking
Richard Miller Duckhorn Vineyards
Alexis Sells Duckhorn Vineyards Lab Technician
George-Anne Robertson Dumas Station Wines Marketing and Production Assistant
Cornelius Johnston Dumas Station Wines Assistant Winemaker
Jake Kotzman Dusted Valley Cellar Master
Evelynne Kilmer-Morris (Clark) Dusted Valley Events Manager
Joshua Roznowski Dusty Rose Cellars Winemaker / Owner
Vann Rudolph Elephant Seven Tasting Room Manager
Joshua West Elephant Seven Winemaker/Owner
Devin Schell Eritage Resort Wine Director
Dana Lammers Eritage Vineyard Vineyard Manager
Bradley Binko Eternal Wines Owner/Winemaker
Eli Magun ETS Laboratories Laboratory Analysist
Steven Washuta Felidia Ristorante Wine Director
Crystal Kampling Figgins Family Wines Cellar Master
Stephen Daniels FILTROX AG Sales Manager, Food & Beverage
Margaret Fivash Fivash Cellars Owner
Cameron Rushton Five Star Cellars Assistant Winemaker
Matt Huse Five Star Cellars Winemaker
Olivia Anderson Force Majeure Vineyard Enologist
Cody Janett Forgeron Cellars Head Winemaker
Adam Shelden Foundry Vineyards Assistant Winemaker
Tyler Harlington Four Feathers Winery Assistant Winemaker
Megan Barlow Fruition Sciences Field Technician
Laura Detwiler Garrison Creek Cellars Assistant Winemaker
Mykolas Veitas Garrison Creek Cellars Intern
Keith Rolle Gianni Buonomo Vintners Winemaker / Managing Partner
Dustan Jenkins Gilbert Cellars Assistant Winemaker
Michael Rasch Golden Ridge Cellars Winemaker/Owner
Andrew Wilson Goose Ridge Vineyards Winemaker
Hannah Thorning Gramercy Cellars Assistant Winemaker
Christin Fish (Aarons) Grapes and Grains Wine Buyer & Sales Manager
Michael Penn Green and Red Vineyard Assistant Winemaker
Dane Iussig Guardian Cellars Assistant Winemaker
Kelly Overly Hamacher Wines
Lane Hewett Hat Ranch Winery
Andrew Thomas Heathen Estate Winery Winemaker
Jake Kulina Imagery Estate Winery Cellar Worker
Noel Perez J&S Crushing Boutique Lead
Victor Palencia J&S Crushing Director of Winemaking
Daniel Mccarthy Jackson Family Wines – Carneros Cellar
Scott McLean João Tavares de Pina Wines Harvest
John Poston JOPOVINO LLC Winemaker / Owner
Denis Hyatt Joseph Christy Vineyards Owner
Ryan Crane Kerloo Cellars Winemaker/Owner
Daniel Loomis L’Ecole No 41 Winery Cellar Master
Ian Doyle L’Ecole No 41 Winery Tasting Room Worker
Jim Fortin LaBelle Winery Cellar Master
Jason Fox Lagana Cellars Winemaker/Owner
Carlye Simons Lead Geek Marketing Owner/Operator
Michael Wog Lewis Cellars Cellar Intern
Barry Wescott Lodmell Cellars Tasting Room Manager
Alexandre Ponnaz Long Shadows Vintners Tasting Room
Denise Grozenski Long Shadows Vintners Purchasing
Ryan Avery-Follensbee Louis M Martini Cellar Worker
Michale Collins Maison Bleue Winery Tasting Room Worker
Jerry Myrick Mansion Creek Cellars Co-Owner/Winemaker
Matt Oakley Mark Ryan Winery Assistant Winemaker
James Babson Maryhill Winery Cellar Worker
Mons (Frank) Benson Maryhill Winery Cellar Worker
Dreux Dillingham Metier Brewing Co General Manager
Hunter Rector Milbrandt Vineyards Tasting Room Manager
Gary Brumfield Mustard Seed Cellars Winemaker / Owner
Joseph Burgess Naked Mountain Winery Winemaker
Sadie Drury North Slope Management General Manager
Christopher Lanning Olney Winery Winemaker
Arielle Nickolisen Oregon State University Student
Mathew Lange Oregon State University Student
Rachel Hansen Owen Roe Winery Cellar Hand
Andrea Sherrow Pacific Star Winery
Lance Sappington Papineau LLC Brand Manager (Proper Wines)
Kevin Masterman Papineau LLC Winemaker (Rotie Cellars)
Travis Walker Par Terre Winery Winemaker/Owner
Catherine Regnier Pepper Bridge Winery
Adam Gingrich Pisoni Vineyards Production Assistant
Aidan Fleischer Ply Interactive
Dustin Tobin Precept Brands Director Vineyard Operations
Matthew Reilly Prospice Wine Owner/Winemaker
Jay Krutulis Prospice Wine Owner/Winemaker
Richard Koby Rasa Vineyards Cellar Master
David Kennell Reustle – Prayer Rock Vineyards & Winery Cellar Worker
Chad Honsinger Revelry Vintners Assistant Winemaker
John Little Rio Vista Wines Winemaker
Shane Collins Rocky Pond Winery Winemaker
Justin Vajgert ROCO Winery National Sales Manager
Timothy Getz Saffron Mediterranean Kitchen Server
Robert Gomez Saffron Mediterranean Kitchen Server
Michael Eberle Saury Cooperage Sales Representative
Blake Hintz Saviah Cellars Cellar Master
Drew Pauk Saviah Cellars Cellar
Anthony Lombardo Saviah Cellars Tasting Room Worker
Rick Sewell Scarlet Oak Barrels Winemaker / Owner
Adam Schulz Seguin Moreau Napa Cooperage Sales Representative
Andrew Maxwell Seven Hills Winery Cellar Worker
Patricia Ocallaghan Shaw Vineyards Viticulturist
Brooke Robertson SJR Vineyard / Delmas Director of Viticulture
Stephen Robertson SJR Vineyard / Delmas Owner / GM
Taylor Ramsey Sleight of Hand Cellars Assistant Winemaker
Elanor Davidson Sleight of Hand Cellars Cellar Assistant
Keith Johnson Sleight of Hand Cellars Production Winemaker
Sui-Wah (Fiona) Mak SMAK Wines Winemaker/Owner
Keri Gallagher Soiree Supper Club and Catering / Restaurant Owner
Daniel Watt Solar Spirits Distillery Distiller
David Rudnick Somme des Parties Owner/Winemaker
Lisa Repp Sparkman Cellars Cellar Master
Stacey Towslee Stacey & Son Vineyard Technician / Landscaping
Marcus Mejia Stoller Family Estate Cellar Master
Tyler Bender Stoller Family Estate Wine Club Manager
Tanya Woodley SuLei Cellars Owner/Winemaker
Gary Takahashi Takahashi Winery & Vineyards Owner
Matthew Newbry Talent Cellars Owner/Winemaker
Thomas Thompson Tamarack Cellars Enologist
Ryan Driver Tertulia Cellars Vineyard Manager
Ryan Raber Tertulia Cellars Winemaker
Sandra Kleck The Q Wood Fired Grill Owner
Juliann Bethke The Walls Vineyard Enologist
Christopher Wright Thurston Wolfe Winery Assistant Winemaker
Stephen Wells Time & Direction Wines Winemaker/Owner
William Thompson Tranche Cellars Cellar Worker
Richard Wylie Tranche Cellars Production Team Member
Spencer Williams Tranche Cellars Production Winemaker
Chuck Hundley Tricycle Cellars Winemaker / Owner
Brandon Kennedy Va Piano Vineyards “Cellar Cat”
Bailey Bromily Walla Walla Community College Student
Leonard Law Walla Walla Community College Viticulture Tech
Marcus Rafanelli Walla Walla Community College Instructor of Applied Winemaking
Jeremy Petty Walla Walla Vineyard Management Owner
Derrek Vipond Walla Walla Vintners Winemaker
Sam Boyle Walla Walla Vintners Assistant Winemaker
Melanie Kinchen Walla Walla Vintners Sales and Marketing
Tyler Morrison Walla Walla Wine Services Production Assistant
Tuff Goble Walla Walla Wine Services Production Assistant
Tyler Tennyson Walla Walla Wine Services Production Manager
Sue Blackwell Washington State University Student
Brendan Hoffmann Washington State University Student
Maebelline Kluck Washington State University Student
Elijah Shields Washington State University Student
Alex Mesick Washington State University Student
Todd Harrington Washington Vintners Vineyard Liaison
Foley Debra Washington Winegrowers
Kate Brehm Waving Tree Winery, JM Cellars, Union Wine Co. Enologist
Sarah Groffman Whoopemup Hollow Café
Noah Reed William Church Winery
Shane McGoey Wine-O-Rama
Sager Small Woodward Canyon Winery Jack of all trades…
Hanna (Annie) Martz